Tania Russof

Tania Russof

Given Name: Tania Russof (Russian: Таня Русова, Latvian: Taņa Rusova)
Aliases: Tania, Tanya Russof, Tina
Birthdate: July 6, 1974
Astrology: Cancer
Birthplace: Riga, Latvia
Height: 5’6″ (1.68 m)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Measurements: 34C-24-34
Shoe Size: 7
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Black
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality: Latvian
Tattoos: none
Piercings: Navel

Status: divorced in 2000, ex-husband Pierre Woodman
Hobby: languages, traveling

Years Active as a Porn Star: 1994-2000 (Started at 20 years old)
Number of Porn Movies: 42
Porn Willingnesses: Masturbation, Lesbian, Blowjob, Handjob, Vaginal, Anal, Double Penetration, Facial

Awards:
Penthouse Pet of the Month in September 1996
Best Actress Award in the Berlin Venus Festival in 1998
US Penthouse Pet of the Year Runner-up 1998
Pet of the Year runner-up in 1999

Tania Russof facial cumshot

Tania Russof was born on July 6, 1974 in Riga, Latvia. Of course, at the time she was born it was part of the Soviet Union. Tania Russof grew up behind the Iron Curtain, blossoming into one of the most strikingly beautiful women around. With the fall of the U.S.S.R., Latvia became its own country, and Tania Russof’s carnal career was allowed to take shape. Tania Russof first hit porn screens in 1994, at the age of twenty. She signed an exclusive deal with Private, and starred in a string of incendiary flicks for the company. Her first feature was ‘Private Video Magazine #17,’ where Tania wasted no time in establishing herself as a do-anything damsel. She launched herself into a ravenous DP out in the woods, her two partners driving her beyond the erotic edge. The scene was to set the stage for a career full of white-hot, no-holes-barred carnal mayhem. Tania Russof starred in almost twenty features for Private over the next four years. She shined in the ‘Gigolo’ series, playing a luscious young bride who can’t seem to get into back door boffing. Her hubby eventually introduces her to anal action during a feverish scene set in a dungeon, with Tania Russof strapped to the floor and at the mercy of a couple of well-built hunks. Tania Russof starred in the ‘Pyramid’ series for Private, turning in scene after scene of frantic frolicking including a lusty rear entry romp with Richard Langin in part one. Tania’s fans should also check out ‘Tania Russof – The Story’, a killer video that documents her rise and features most of her best work.

Tania Russof left the industry in 1998, leaving behind a legacy as one of the most deliriously desirable women to ever sex on screen. She briefly dabbled in modeling, becoming the Penthouse Pet of the Year runner-up in 1998. Tania Russof has put her sex-biz past behind her now, but we can all still enjoy her for ever and ever on film!

Tania Rusoff is one of the best known pornstars to come out of any of the former Soviet republics and she was born in the capitol of what is now Latvia, the city of Riga, on June 6, 1974. This sexy brunette starlet was most famous for her stunningly beautiful face with bright blue eyes and for her perfectly built, all natural body with wonderful 34C tits. She came into the porn industry in 1994 and she was immediately spotted by the guys working for the famous European hardcore powerhouse Private which resulted in her signing an exclusive contract with them which lasted during her entire career. She starred in about twenty something movies up to 2000, after which she retired from performing. Also her scenes appeared in about a dozen compilations. Her best known movies are the famous Pyramid trilogy where she played the sexy Cleopatra who was awoken from the afterlife to have even more sex.



Tania-Russof-(-cover-long-version-story-)

TANIA  RUSSOF TUBE VIDEOS

http://www.vintage-erotica-forum.com/t4815-tania-russof.html
http://www.tania.dmp.sk/foto_eng.htm
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
(Visited 20 times, 1 visits today)