Asia Carrera

PERFORMER AKA: Asia, Asia Carera, Asia Carerra, Asian Carrera, Jessica Bennett, Asia Lemmon
BIRTH NAME: Jessica Steinhauser
BIRTHDATE: Monday, August 6, 1973
ASTROLOGY: Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22)
BIRTHPLACE: New York City, New York, USA; raised in Little Silver, New Jersey, USA.
RESIDENCE: St. George, Utah, USA
HEIGHT: 5’8″1/2 (over 6 ft. in heels)
WEIGHT: 128 lb (58 kg)
MEASUREMENTS: 36C-26-36 (B-cup pre-boob-job)
PLASTIC SURGERY: 2 nose jobs, liposuction on lower abdomen, & inner thighs, boob job redone twice.
SHOE SIZE: 10
PUSSY: Trimmed

EYES: Brown
HAIR: Black
NATIONALITY: American
ETHNICITY: Asian
HERITAGE: Japanese and German. Her father is Japanese, and her mother is German.
TATTOOS: None
PIERCINGS: left labia

 Asia Carrera Is A Certified Genius, Piano Prodigy And Porn Star.
Asia Carrera Is A Certified Genius, Piano Prodigy And Porn Star.

HER BRAIN:
IQ of 156. Asia Carrera is a member of MENSA, an international organization of about 134,000 highly intelligent people whose IQs rank in the top 2 percent of the world’s population.
Piano prodigy. Asia Carrera studied piano as a child and performed at Carnegie Hall twice before the age of 15.
EDUCATION:
Asia Carrera won a National Merit Scholarship for scoring over 1440 on the SAT.
Attended Rutgers University on full academic scholarship, with a double-major in Business and Japanese. Did not graduate.
RELIGION: Atheist

SPOUSE(S): Bud Lee (1995–2003; divorced)
Don Lemmon (2003–2006; widowed)
CHILDREN: 2

YEARS ACTIVE AS A PORN STAR: 1993 to December 2003. (Started at 19 and retired at 30)
NUMBER OF ADULT FILMS: 463
YEARS ACTIVE AS A PORN DIRECTOR: 1995-1997
DIRECTOR CREDITS: 3
WILLINGNESSES: BlowJob, Vaginal, Anal, Facial, Swallow, Lesbian, Dildo, Masturbation, InterRacial, Rimjob To Male.

AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS
1995 AVN Female Performer of the Year
2000 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene – Film (Search for the Snow Leopard)
2000 AVN Award nominee – Best Actress – Film
2001 AVN Hall of Fame inductee
2007 XRCO Hall of Fame inductee – XRCO Members’ Choice

FAN CLUB ADDRESS: Asia Carrera Fan Club c/o D.O.M. Corp, P.O. Box 9786 Marina Del Rey, CA 90295 U.S.A.
OFFICIAL WEBSITES:
http://www.asiacarrera.com/
https://twitter.com/asiacarrera

Share

Misty Rain

PERFORMER AKA: Misty Raines, Misty Raye, Misty Rayne, Melissa, Pierce Ringo
BIRTH NAME: Melissa Ann Miller
BIRTHDATE: Aug 10th, 1969
ASTROLOGY: Leo
BIRTHPLACE: Long Beach, California, USA
HEIGHT: 5ft 7in
WEIGHT: 114 lbs (52 kg)
MEASUREMENTS: 35B-23-35
BREAST SIZE: 35B

EYES: Green
HAIR COLORS: Brown/Light Brown/Honey Blond
NATIONALITY: American
ETHNICITY: Caucasian
TATTOOS: Buffalo head on right hip
PIERCINGS: Nipples, Navel

Misty Rain trademark pierced nipples

YEARS ACTIVE AS A PORN STAR: 1993-2015 (Started around 24 years old)
PORN STAR CREDITS: 337
YEARS ACTIVE AS DIRECTOR: 1997-2004
DIRECTOR CREDITS: 18
WILLINGNESSES: BlowJob, Vaginal, Anal, DP, Facial, Swallow, CumSwap, Lesbian, Masturbation, Rimjob To Male.

AWARDS
Wins
1995 – XRCO Starlet of the Year
1995 – XRCO Best Girl-Girl Scene for The Dinner Party (with Celeste and Debi Diamond)
1995 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Film) for The Dinner Party (with Celeste and Debi Diamond)
1995 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) for Buttslammers 4 (with Bionca, Felecia and Debi Diamond)
1995 – AVN Best Group Sex Scene (Film) for Sex (with Debi Diamond, Diva and Gerry Pike)
1996 – XRCO Best Girl-Girl Scene for Takin’ it to the Limit 6 (with Traci Allen, Bionca, Felecia, and Jill Kelly)
1996 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) for Takin’ it to the Limit 6 (with Traci Allen, Bionca, Felecia, and Jill Kelly)
1996 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Film) for Fantasy Chamber (with Jenteal and Felecia)1997 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) for Buttslammers the 13th (with Missy and Caressa Savage)
1998 – AVN Best Couples Sex Scene (Film) for Red Vibe Diaries (with Marc Wallice)
2004 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
Nominations
2000 – AVN Best Supporting Actress—Film for Things Change 3
2000 – AVN Best Couples Sex Scene (Film) for Things Change 3 (with Mark Davis)
2003 – AVN Best Supporting Actress (Film) for Les Vampyres 2
2004 – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) for Misty Rain’s Worldwide Sex 9 (with Sylvia Saint and Venus)

FAN CLUB ADDRESS: P.O. Box 67 Lakewood, CA 90714-0067
WEBSITES:
http://twitter.com/thexxxmistyrain
https://www.facebook.com/misty.rain.731

72 PORN STARS

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share