Asia Carrera

PERFORMER AKA: Asia, Asia Carera, Asia Carerra, Asian Carrera, Jessica Bennett, Asia Lemmon
BIRTH NAME: Jessica Steinhauser
BIRTHDATE: Monday, August 6, 1973
ASTROLOGY: Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22)
BIRTHPLACE: New York City, New York, USA; raised in Little Silver, New Jersey, USA.
RESIDENCE: St. George, Utah, USA
HEIGHT: 5’8″1/2 (over 6 ft. in heels)
WEIGHT: 128 lb (58 kg)
MEASUREMENTS: 36C-26-36 (B-cup pre-boob-job)
PLASTIC SURGERY: 2 nose jobs, liposuction on lower abdomen, & inner thighs, boob job redone twice.
SHOE SIZE: 10
PUSSY: Trimmed

EYES: Brown
HAIR: Black
NATIONALITY: American
ETHNICITY: Asian
HERITAGE: Japanese and German. Her father is Japanese, and her mother is German.
TATTOOS: None
PIERCINGS: left labia

 Asia Carrera Is A Certified Genius, Piano Prodigy And Porn Star.
Asia Carrera Is A Certified Genius, Piano Prodigy And Porn Star.

HER BRAIN:
IQ of 156. Asia Carrera is a member of MENSA, an international organization of about 134,000 highly intelligent people whose IQs rank in the top 2 percent of the world’s population.
Piano prodigy. Asia Carrera studied piano as a child and performed at Carnegie Hall twice before the age of 15.
EDUCATION:
Asia Carrera won a National Merit Scholarship for scoring over 1440 on the SAT.
Attended Rutgers University on full academic scholarship, with a double-major in Business and Japanese. Did not graduate.
RELIGION: Atheist

SPOUSE(S): Bud Lee (1995–2003; divorced)
Don Lemmon (2003–2006; widowed)
CHILDREN: 2

YEARS ACTIVE AS A PORN STAR: 1993 to December 2003. (Started at 19 and retired at 30)
NUMBER OF ADULT FILMS: 463
YEARS ACTIVE AS A PORN DIRECTOR: 1995-1997
DIRECTOR CREDITS: 3
WILLINGNESSES: BlowJob, Vaginal, Anal, Facial, Swallow, Lesbian, Dildo, Masturbation, InterRacial, Rimjob To Male.

AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS
1995 AVN Female Performer of the Year
2000 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene – Film (Search for the Snow Leopard)
2000 AVN Award nominee – Best Actress – Film
2001 AVN Hall of Fame inductee
2007 XRCO Hall of Fame inductee – XRCO Members’ Choice

FAN CLUB ADDRESS: Asia Carrera Fan Club c/o D.O.M. Corp, P.O. Box 9786 Marina Del Rey, CA 90295 U.S.A.
OFFICIAL WEBSITES:
http://www.asiacarrera.com/
https://twitter.com/asiacarrera

Share